Bookstore

The Cranberry Book Barn Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 REUNION CLASS BOOK: M.I.T. '31.....IN 1956 A Twenty-Five Year Report
Cambridge M. I. T. 1957 B000AN5E30 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Good DJ; Grey decorative cloth with red lettering and gilt school seal. Fine condition in torn dust jacket.  
1st Printing; Photographs; 8vo; 208 pages  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 LYNDON BAINES JOHNSON: MEMORIAL TRIBUTES DELIVERED IN CONGRESS
Washington USGPO 1971 B00071OH6U First Edition Hardcover Fine  
1st Printing; Attractive leather-look black/gilt binding in fine condition. ; 4to; 283 pages  
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 WILLIAMSBURG VIRGINIA: A BRIEF STUDY IN PHOTOGRAPHS
Williamsburg Colonial Williamsburg 1940 B000FFVY8M Second Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good+  Illustrated by Photos 
Brown cloth with leather label; Light edge wear to beige boards. ; B/W Photographs; 4to; 84 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 BELLINGRATH GARDENS AND HOME A Pictorial Story in Color "The Garden for all Seasons"
Alabama Bellingrath-Morse 1978 B0006CA5P2 First Edition Hardcover Very Good; Edge wear and scuffing to green boards.  Illustrated by Profuse Color Photos 
1st Printing; Color Photographs; 4to  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 POPULAR SCIENCE HOMEOWNER'S ENCYCLOPEDIA (5 VOLUME SET)
New York Fuller & Dees (1974) 0871970708 Hardcover Very Good  Illustrated by Illustrated 
4to  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 WHAT IS SCIENTOLOGY A Guidebook to the World's Fastest Growing Religion.
Bridge Publications (1993) 0884048500 Softcover Near Fine  Illustrated by Illustrated 
Nice copy. No tears or markings. Binding solid. ; 4to; 590 pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 JORDAN: SILVER JUBILEE ISSUE OF JORDAN MAGAZINE, AUGUST 1977 EDITION
Washington D. C. Jordan Information Bureau 1977 Very Good+  Illustrated by Illustrated 
Celebrates the 25th year of King Hussein. ; 4to  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 OPERA STORIES
Boston Henry L. Mason 1911 Hardcover Good; Ex-lib, pages browned, wear to extremities, solid copy.  Illustrated by 18 Full Page B/w Plates 
Synopsis of 132 operas. Black cloth with leather spine. Library binding. Full page b/w plates of opera singers. ; Photographs; 8vo; 91 pages  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 APERTURE NUMBER 78
Millerton NY 1977 B000IMWBL6 Softcover Very Good  
4to  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 APERTURE , VOLUME 19 #4
1975 Softcover Good+; Spine ends chipped, sm library stamp on first page  
4to  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 APERTURE 16: 2
1971 1199958727 Softcover Very Good; Sm lib stamp front & rear cover,  
Small 4to; Unpaginated pages  
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 APERTURE 16: 1
1971 1121749534 Softcover Good in Fine DJ; Cover scuffed, solid, clean, interior  
4to  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 A HISTORIC MEMORIAL OF SOLEY LODGE, A.F. AND A.M. As Suggested by the Exercises At the Celebration of its 25th Anniversary April 4, 1904
Somerville MA Somerville Journal Print 1905 First Edition Hardcover Good; Some rubbing to extremities, front hinge cracked, a little shaken.  Illustrated by Illustrated 
Blue cloth with gold lettering, many full page photographic plates. ; Photographs; Sm4to; 111+ pages  
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 STORIES FOR BEDTIME
Boston Massachusetts Sabbath School Society 1859 First Edition Hardcover Good; Some cover wear and foxing but solid copy. Volume II only.  
Red cloth, gilt design on spine. ; 3 B/w Etchings; 12mo; 128 pages  
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 MASSACHUSETTS REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE 1925 Yearbook
Cambridge Standard Diary Company 1925 Hardcover Very Good  
Limp leather cover. This is a diary (no entries) for 1925 with a list of Massachusetts realtors and about 40 pages of ads and real estate statistics and regulations. Ads for Boston area businesses. Book is in black and white except for one full-page ad for Frank E. Barrows, realtor in Carver, MA. Top of page reads "Cranberry Bogs" followed by a color drawing of a cranberry vine. ; 8vo; 413 pages  
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 THANK YOU MRS. CHIPS!
N.D. Softcover Fine  Illustrated by Illust 
Pamphlet is companion piece to the movie "Thank You Mr. Chips", a history of the potato chip. Mrs. Chips, in this booklet, uses photos, sketches and chatter to help host gain the reputation of serving delicious foods with originality and charm (and, of course, potato chips) . ; 8vo; 16 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 BUILDING THE BACK BAY
Boston Old Colony Trust Company 1926 B000892T1Q Softcover Very Good+  
Small booklet in beige self-wraps decribing the creation of Boston's Back Bay. Sketches of Boston in 1848 from Bunker Hill perspective, Back Bay from the State House, and the beginning of Commonwealth Avenue. Map showing the Old Back Bay. ; 16mo; 11 pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY'S WORLD OF CARS
New York Bonanza Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ; Sunning to narrow band at top and bottom.  Illustrated by Full Color Photos 
3rd Printing; 4to; 223 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 THE QUARTERLY ANTHEM FOLIO For Professionally Directed Chorus Choirs
Chicago Lorenz Publishing 1938 Softcover Very Good  
September 1938 issue. ; Sm4to  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 THE OLD STOUGHTON MUSICAL SOCIETY An Historical and Informative Record of the Oldest Choral Society in America
1929 1929 B000M5D1W2 Hardcover Very Good  
Together with interesting data of its organization, meetings, reunions and outings, and a complete list of past and present officers and members. ; Photographs; Large 8vo; 188 pages  
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 FALKLANDS ARMOURY The Weapons, Webbing, Insignia and Trophies from the Falklands
Poole, Dorset Blanford Press 1985 0713716916 Hardcover Near Fine in Good DJ  Illustrated by Profusely Illus 
4to; 104 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 INTRODUCTION TO THE PHILADELPHIA MUSEUM OF ART
Philadelphia 1985 Softcover Fine  
4to  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 WE KNEW MARY BAKER EDDY 4 Volume Set
Boston Christian Science Publishing 1943-72 B000PFIKMA Hardcover Near Fine  
Different color frontispiece of Mary Baker Eddy in each volume. Very nice set. ; 8vo  
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 ALASKA Information Relative to the Use and Disposal of Public Lands and Resources
Washington United States Government Printing Office 1957 Softcover Very Good  
Blue printed wraps. Information bulletin #2, Revised. ; Map; 8vo; 42 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 THE INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING AND MARINE TECHNOLOGY MARKET WITH CONGRESS Hamburg Sept. 29 - Oct. 3, 1992
Hamburg Hamburg Messe Und Congress Gmbh 1992 Softcover Very Good; Scuffing on cover but sound and clean.  
Includes list of exhibitors, plans of exhibit halls, exhibitor index, product and trademark index. Written in English and German. ; 8vo; 638 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 LARGEMOUTH BASS Tips and Techniques
Hunting & Fishing Library 1992 Softcover Fine  Illustrated by Full Color Illustrations 
Tacklebox Books Series; 8vo; 33 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 LARGEMOUTH BASS Tips and Techniques
Hunting & Fishing Library 1992 Softcover Fine  Illustrated by Full Color Illustrations 
Tacklebox Books Series; 8vo; 33 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 WEIGHT WATCHERS FAST AND FABULOUS COOKBOOK
New York New American Library 1983 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine DJ  
8vo; 374 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 FAVORITE RECIPES OF THE EASTERN SHORE
Joanne Van Roden 1980 Softcover Near Fine  
8vo; 32 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 IMMORTAL NIAGARA Official Guide Book
Buffalo Niagara Falls Chamber Of Commerce 1950 Softcover Very Good  
B&W Photographs; 8vo; 48 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 GLIMPSES OF THE WORLD'S FAIR A Selection of Gems of the White City Seen through a Camera and the Midway Plaisance
Chicago Laird & Lee, Publishers 1893 Softcover Good; Cover is worn with a few chips. Photos all very good.  
Illustrations include main exhibition buildings, grounds, all foreign buildings, all state and territorial buildings, statuary and lagoons.; Photographs; 16mo; Unpaginated pages  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 SANCTUARY Produced for Man and Nature, the Yearbook of the Mass. Audubon Society
Massachusetts Audubon Society 1977 Softcover Very Good  
nicely illustrated, various artists. ; Oblong 8vo; 120 pages  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 MAN AND NATURE Land Use 1975
Massachusetts Audubon Society 1975 Softcover Very Good  
; Oblong 8vo; Unpaginated pages  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 THE AMERICAN YEARS
Massachusetts Audubon Society 1976 Softcover Near Fine  
Nicely illustrated, many color. ; Oblong 8vo; 116 pages  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 GRAND CANYON NATIONAL PARK: ARIZONA
Chicago Fred Harvey 1958 Softcover Very Good+  
Beautiful full color photos. A very nice copy.; 4to; Unpaginated pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 YOSEMITE IN NATURAL COLOR
Los Angeles Western Publishing And Novelty 1962 Softcover Very Good+  
Beautiful color photos. Very nice copy. ; 4to; Unpaginated pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 CHRISTIAN SCIENCE A Sourcebook of Contemporary Materials
Boston Christian Science Publishing 1990 Softcover Fine  
Trade PB; 8vo; 348 pages  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 CHRISTIAN SCIENCE HYMNAL With Seven Hymns Written by the Reverend Mary Baker Eddy
Boston Christian Science Publishing 1937 Hardcover Good; Wear at extremities, a little shaken, ink note at top of front end paper.  
Later Printing; Small 8vo; 626 pages  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 PRAYERS AND POEMS FOR CHRISTMAS
Nashville IDEALS Publishing 1995 Hardcover Fine  Illustrated by Full Color Illustrations 
glossy pictorial boards.; 4to; 157+ pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 APPALACHIA Volume Xli, June 15 1977, Number 8, Magazine Number 164
Boston Appalachian Mountain Club 1977 Softcover Very Good  
Photos, drawings; 8vo; 157, xxvii pages  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 IT WAS A DARK AND STORMY NIGHT A Pop-Up Mystery Whodunit
NY Dial Books 1991 Hardcover Near Fine  Illustrated by Linda Birkinshaw 
Pop-Up; Small 4to  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 WEIGHT WATCHERS Quick and Easy Menu Cookbook
NY New American Library 1988 Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ  
4th Printing; Over 250 seasonal recipes and menus based on the Quick Success Program. With 24 pages of full color photographs.; Color Illustrations; Square Small 4to; 339 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43  THE ARTICLES OF FAITH AND COVENANT Of the Evangelical Church of Christ in Westborough, MA with a Catalogue of Members
Boston  T. R. Marven  1842  Softcover  Very Good  
Note: State abbreviation 'Ms' in title refers to Massachusetts, not Mississippi. Brown wraps. Contains names of all Westborough Massachusetts Evangelical church members from inception to 1842. Good geneological reference. ; 12mo; 23 pages  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 TEN SCHOOLS OF PAINTING IN THE NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART.
Washington National Gallery Of Art (1967) Softcover Very Good; 10 paperbound volumes in slipcase. Slipcase is scuffed, booklets are In very nice condition.  
8vo  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 LIGHT COOKING: Chicken
Lincolnwood Publications International 1994 First Edition Hardcover Fine  Illustrated by Full Color Illustrations 
Oblong 8vo; 94 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 ESQUIRE'S HANDBOOK FOR HOSTS
NY Grosset & Dunlap 1953 Hardcover Very Good+  Illustrated by L. J. Allen 
Black cloth ; 8vo; 288 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 OFFICIAL CONGRESSIONAL DIRECTORY 71st Congress, 3d Session
Washington United States Government Printing Office 1931 Second Edition Hardcover Good+; End papers have some browning, front hinge starting - still a solid and clean copy,  
2nd edition, corrected to Jan. 9, 1931. Blue cloth, thumb tabs. ; 8vo; 687 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 THE LITTLE BOOK OF SOUPS A Compact Guide to Homemade Soups for all Occasions
Edison NJ Chartwell 1995 Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ  Illustrated by Jane Winton 
12mo; 45 pages  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 THE FINE ARTS COOKBOOK II
Boston Museum Of Fine Arts 1981 Softcover Good+; Some cover wear.  
Glossy, pictorial wraps. Spiral-bound.; 8vo; 157 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 APERTURE Volume 15, #2, Summer 1970
NY Softcover Good+; Cover worn, interior is Fine.  
Photographs of Haight Ashbury by Elaine May, song "The End" by The Doors and more. ; Photographs; 4to; Unpaginated pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 ASSESSING VITAL FUNCTIONS ACCURATELY
Horsham PA Nursing77 Books 1977 Hardcover Very Good+; White pictorial boards.  
2nd Printing; Nursing Skillbook Series; 4to  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 DOCUMENTING PATIENT RESPONSIBILITY
Horsham PA Nursing78 Books 1978 Hardcover Very Good+; White pictorial boards.  
2nd Printing; Nursing Skillbook Series; 4to  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 GIVING CARDIOVASCULAR DRUGS SAFELY
Horsham PA Nursing78 Books 1978 0916730077 Hardcover Very Good+; White pictorial boards.  
2nd Printing; Nursing Skillbook Series; 4to  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 GIVING EMERGENCY CARE COMPETENTLY
Horsham PA Nursing77 Books 1978 Hardcover Very Good+; White pictorial boards.  
Nursing Skillbook Series; 4to  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 USING CRISIS INTERVENTION WISELY
Horsham PA Nursing81 Books 1981 Hardcover Very Good+; White pictorial boards.  
Nursing Skillbook Series; 4to  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 MONITORING FLUID AND ELECTROLYTES PRECISELY
Horsham PA Nursing78 Books 1978 Hardcover Very Good+; White pictorial boards.  
Nursing Skillbook Series; 4to  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 COMBATTING CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASES SKILLFULLY
Horsham PA Nursing80 Books 1980 Hardcover Very Good+; White pictorial boards.  
Nursing Skillbook Series; 4to  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 ANIMALS CAN BE ALMOST HUMAN
Pleasantville Reader's Digest 1979 Hardcover Very Good  Illustrated by Color Illustrations 
4to; 416 pages  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 STAMP NEWS 1977-1978
Boston Jordan Marsh Stamp & Coin Center 1978 Softcover Good+; Pages browning at edges, some scuffing to cover. Still, a solid copy, no markings.  
Trade PB; 8vo; 168 pages  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 RECIPES AND INSTRUCTIONS FOR SALADMASTER Stainless Steel Set
Dallas Saladmaster Sales 1957 B000HEZM1Q Softcover Very Good  
Pictorial cover, color illustrations throughout. Solid, clean copy. ; Octavo; 47 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 THE NEW AGE CATALOGUE Access to Information and Sources
NY Doubleday 1988 0385243839 Softcover Very Good  
B&W Illustrations; 4to; 244 pages  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 "MADEMOISELLE MISS" Letters from an American Girl Serving with the Rank of Lieutenant......
Boston W. A. Butterfield 1917 Hardcover Very Good; Cover darkened at edges and spine.  
6th Printing; Photographs; 12mo; 102 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 TERCENTENARY EDITION OF THE GENERAL LAWS OF THE COMMONWEALTH OF MASSACHUSET TS Volume 1, Volume II and Index.
Boston Wright & Potter Printing Company 1933 Hardcover Very Good+; Ex-library with very minimal markings. A sound and clean copies.  
Tan cloth with leather spine labels. Three heavy volumes. ; 4to  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 EXPLORATIONS OF THE NORTHWEST The Louisiana Territory, the Oregon Country
Dansville NY F. A. Owens Publishing Co. N.D. Softcover Good+; Some cover soil.  
Pictorial wraps - pamphlet; Instructor Literature Series #16 Series; B&W Illustrations; 12mo; 31 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 FULLER-THURBER COMPANY 1875-1925
Boston 1925 Softcover Good; Creased, some scuffing to cover. One signature loosened.  
Wood grained paper cover. Commemorates the 50th anniversary of Fuller-Thurb er, a Boston company specializing in veneer. ; B&W Illustrations; Small 8vo; 20 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 THE TWELVE DAYS OF CHRISTMAS
Morris Plains NJ Unicorn Publishing House 1992 First Edition Hardcover Fine  Illustrated by David Delamare 
Beautiful illustrations by Delamare. ; Color Illustrations; Oblong 8vo; Unpaginated pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 THE WONDERFUL STORY OF PUSS IN BOOTS
NY Playmore Inc. 1980 Hardcover Very Good  
Dean Board Book Series; Small 8vo  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 MAINE A Picture Book to Remember Her By
NY Crescent Books 1986 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine DJ  Illustrated by Full Color Illustrations 
4to; Unpaginated pages  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 AGAIN AND AGAIN TALES
Cambridge, England Brimax 1979 First Edition Hardcover Very Good; Spine ends and corners rubbed. Solid and clean.  Illustrated by Eric Kincaid 
Glossy pictorial boards. ; Read Again Series; 4to; 52 pages  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 THE OLD-HOUSE JOURNAL - 1977 Renovation and Maintenance Ideas for the Antique House
Old-House Journal Corp. 1977 Magazine Fine  Illustrated by Black and White Illustrations 
Complete year - 12 issues plus separate index. Excellent resource. Cream printed wraps. ; 4to  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 HISTORY OF WEYMOUTH MASSACHUSETTS In Four Volumes
Weymouth Historical Society 1923 First Edition Hardcover Very Good; Light wear to corners, spine ends. A nice set.  
Burgundy cloth with gilt decorations. Last two volumes are genealogy of Weymouth familes compiled by George Walter Chamberlain. ; 8vo  
Price: 575.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 YOUNG STUDENTS LEARNING LIBRARY Complete 24 Volume Set
Middletown Weekly Reader Hardcover Fine  
Includes all 22 numbered volumes, atlas, and dictionary. Blue boards with gilt lettering and decoration. All in Fine condition. An exceptionally nice set. ; 4to  
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 THE ABC'S OF PIONEER VALLEY Western Massachusetts
Northampton Pioneer Valley Association N.D. Softcover Very Good  
Pictorial wraps.; 8vo; 75 pages  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 LAKE PLACID LODGE
N.D. Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ; ]  
Promotional book with beautiful illustrations. Current rate sheet and list of awards laid in. Fine copy in like dust jacket. One of "world's best places to stay".; Oblong Small 4to; 44 pages  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 HEALTHWARD Cooking and Eating for Health, Happiness and Success
Hartford MI Cookware Company Of America (1935) Second Edition Hardcover Good; Spotting to cover, esp at edges. Interior very good. Solid.  
blue cloth.; 8vo; 97 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 WEIGHT WATCHERS Meals in Minutes Cookbook
NY New American Library 1990 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine DJ  
1st Printing; 24 pages of full color photos. Over 300 recipes.; Small 4to; 406 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 NOVA SCOTIA PICTORIAL COUNTRY INNS Bed & Breakfast and Much More
Halifax, N. S. Stone House Publishing 1990 Softcover Very Good  Illustrated by Sherman Hines 
Oversized softcover.]; Color Photographs; 4to; 208 pages  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 THE NEW CHAIR And Other Stories
Philadelphia Perkinpine & Higgins 1870 Hardcover Good+; Cover very faded. Light foxing.  
Decorative cloth, b/w illustrations, tissue guard on frontispiece. Early gift inscription to owner from teacher on front fly. ; Snow-Drop Library Series; 24mo; 116 + ads pages  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 HOLY BIBLE Old and New Testaments
Wichita Heirloom Bible Publishers 1971 Hardcover Very Good; Ownership information on presentation page.  
Blue padded, pictorial cover. Red letter edition. Pictorial pronouncing dictionary. A family Bible beautifully illustrated with masterpieces of religious art. ; 4to  
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 THE PRINCE OF EGYPT
Dreamworks 1998 0525460543 First Edition Hardcover As New  
Collector's edition storybook.; Color Illustrations; 4to; 48 pages  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 RECIPES FOR SUCCESS From Leading Women and Premiere Chefs
Boston Patriots' Trail Girl Scout Council 1996 0965470709 First Edition Hardcover As New  
B&W Illustrations; Square 8vo; 126 pages  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 A CALENDAR HISTORY OF LEXINGTON, MASSACHUSETTS 1620-1946
Lexington Savings Bank 1946 Softcover Very Good; Spine sunned but a clean and solid copy.  
Blue printed wraps.; 8vo; 148 pages  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 THE AMERICAN WEST The Magazine of Western History - Sept/oct 1979
Buffalo Bill Historical Center 1979 Magazine Near Fine  Illustrated by W. H. D. Koerner 
Cover is "Madonna of the Prairies" by W. HD. Koerner. Includes article on Koerner with beautiful color illustrations. ; 4to; 64 pages  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart