Bookstore

The Cranberry Book Barn Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Antiques & Collectibles

 - 35 items found in your search
Antiques & Collectibles

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 THE MAGAZINE ANTIQUES November 1993
Softcover Near Fine 
Audubon print on cover. ; 4to - 11" to 13" tall 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Angus, Ian (Ed. by) COLLECTING ANTIQUES
New York Galahad Books 1972 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ DJ; Blue DJ has very light edge wear. 
1st Printing; Book is tight and clean. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 128 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Blumenthal, Ben (Ed. ) MINKUS NEW AMERICAN STAMP CATALOG 1974 Edition
NY Minkus Publications Twentieth Edition Hardcover Very Good+ 
black pictorial boards.; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 346 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bowles, Ella Shannon ABOUT ANTIQUES
Phila Lippincott 1929 First Edition Hardcover Very Good; Slightly soiled exterior to tan boards. Illustrated by 75 Illus. 
1st Printing; B/w photographs; 8vo; 263 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Browning, Elizabeth Lowry WITH LOVE AND ELBOW GREASE A Guide to Antiquing, Decorating and Finishing Almost Anything
NY Simon & Schuster 1968 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good DJ; Dust jacket has some edgewear. 
B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 124 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burton, John GLASS Hand-Blown, Sculptured, Colored - Philosophy Ad Method
NY Bonanza 1967 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
Illustrated, some color plates. ; 4to - 11" to 13" tall; 274 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cembura, Al BEAM BOTTLES 1968 Identification and Price Guide
Wagner Printing 1968 Softcover Very Good Illustrated by Leslie Avery 
Nov. 1968 price supplement laid in.; Trade PB; Photographs; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Daniel, Dorothy CUT AND ENGRAVED GLASS 1771-1905
NY M. Barrows & Company 1950 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Fair DJ; Spine faded, gift inscription front fly. Interior solid and clean. In torn dust jacket. Illustrated by Sigmund Vidbergs 
222 photographs and 50 drawings. ; Drawings; 8vo; 441 pages 
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Davis, Frank ANTIQUE GLASS AND GLASS COLLECTING
London Hamlyn 1973 0600339092 / 9780600339090 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
Color Illustrations; 4to - 11" to 13" ; 96 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Drepperd, Carl W. THE PRIMER OF AMERICAN ANTIQUES
Garden City Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1944 First Edition Hardcover Very Good; Owner's name front fly. 
Brick cloth. Solid and clean copy. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 271 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Fielden, James; Garnier, Richard THE ANTIQUES CLINIC A Guide to Damage, Care, and Restoration
Hauppauge Barrons Educational Series Inc 1998 0764151207 / 9780764151200 Hardcover As New in As New DJ 
In-depth understanding of all types of collectibles, from furniture, ceramics, and clocks, to toys and dolls. Annotated photos highlight where to spot signs of stress and past repairs.. General maintenance and preventive tips. ; 4to 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fletcher, Lucinda SILVER
New York Crescent Books 1973 First American Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- DJ; Boards have light edge wear. Former owner's partial bookplate inside front cover. DJ has several small tears, nicks, chips, one three inch piece missing top near flap. Illustrated by B/w & Color Photos 
Nice, solid copy. Beautiful photographs. ; Crescent Connoisseur's Library Series; Photographs; 4to; 64 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Gamon, Albert T. PENNSYLVANIA COUNTRY ANTIQUES
New York Castle Books 1968 Reprint Hardcover Very Good; Light edge wear to boards more top/bottom spine than elsewhere. Illustrated by B/w Photogaphs 
Tight, clean copy with photographs on every page. ; Photographs; Small 4to; 189 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Glencross, June THE STORY OF ANTIQUES
London Triune Books 1973 0856740071 / 9780856740077 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fair DJ; DJ has considerable wear around edges; tears, nicks, chips--now in protective plastic. Illustrated by B/w, Color Photographs 
1st Printing; Photographs; Small 4to; 144 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Greenbook GREENBOOK'S THIRD GUIDE TO DEPARTMENT 56 COLLECTIBLES
1993 0923628177 / 9780923628178 Trade Paperback Fine 
Greenbook: The most respected guides to popular collectibles and their after market values. Fully illustrated with a line drawing of each piece. A very nice, as new, copy. ; 8vo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Huxford, Sharon & Bob SCHROEDER'S ANTIQUES PRICE GUIDE: 7TH EDITION
Collector Books 1989 0891453806 / 9780891453802 Good; Wear to extremities, a few spots on cover but solid Illustrated by Illustrated 
4to 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Jenkins, Dorothy A FORTUNE IN THE JUNK PILE
NY Crown 1973 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ; There are two dark stains on the last blank page of the book, bleeding over onto the foredge for about 1/2". Not affecting any of the text. Previous owner's name front fly. A solid copy. Illustrated by Black and White Illustrations 
Later Printing; 8vo; 440 pages 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Kauffman, Henry PENNSYLVANIA DUTCH AMERICAN FOLK ART
NY Dover (1964) Softcover Good+; Some cover soil and spotting to page edges. Acetate starting to peel at top edge. Still a solid and internally clean reference copy. 
Pictorial wraps.; B&W Illustrations; 4to; 146 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Kovel, Ralph & Terry THE COMPLETE ANTIQUES PRICE LIST: 2ND EDITION
New York Crown 1969 Very Good Illustrated by Illustrated 
8vo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lee, Ruth Webb CURRENT VALUES OF ANTIQUE GLASS Victorian Glass, Sandwich Glass, Art Glass, Cup Plates
Northboro 1953 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ DJ; Cover has some spotting, esp at spine. Dust jacket somewhat soiled. 
Drawings; 8vo; 339 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CranBerryBooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie