Bookstore

The Cranberry Book Barn Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

General Fiction

 - 277 items found in your search
General Fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Adlington, Richard (Ed. ) GREAT FRENCH ROMANCES
NY Duell, Sloan & Pearce 1946 Hardcover Very Good 
Grey cloth. ; 8vo 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aellen, Richard CRUX
NY Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1989 Book Club Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good DJ 
8vo 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Al-Shaykh, Hanan THE STORY OF ZAHRA
London Readers International 1986 0704325462 / 9780704325463 First English Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 
Cover illustration by Lebanese calligrapher Mourad Boutros. Fine copy in a Fine DJ of a book banned in several Arab countries for its forbidden themes of family cruelty, women's sexuality and war. Author's first work to be published in English. ; Sm8vo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alexie, Sherman (Ed. ) SCRIBNER'S BEST OF THE FICTION WORKSHOPS 1999
New York Scribner 1999 0684848295 / 9780684848297 Softcover Near Fine 
Series Editors John Kulka and Natalie Danford Series; Remainder; Small 8vo; 364 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Allbeury, Ted SEEDS OF TREASON
NY Mysterious Press 1987 0892961813 / 9780892961818 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine DJ 
8vo; 262 pages 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ardizzone, Tony HEART OF THE ORDER
New York Henry Holt 1986 0030085039 / 9780030085031 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine DJ 
1st Printing; Baseball novel.; 8vo; 314 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Armstrong, Charlotte THE BALLOON MAN
New York Coward - Mccann, Inc. (1968) Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ 
8vo; 253 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Auel, Jean THE MAMMOTH HUNTERS
Crown (1985) Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ 
4th Printing; 8vo; 645 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Auel, Jean M. THE MAMMOTH HUNTERS
NY Crown (1985) 0517556278 / 9780517556276 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Fine DJ; Exterior text has a few small spots o/w near fine. 
1st Printing; Earth's Children Series Series; 8vo; 645 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bach, Richard JONATHAN LIVINGSTON SEAGULL
New York Macmillan N.D. Hardcover Fine in Near Fine DJ; Blue DJ has very light edge wear; now in mylar protector. Illustrated by Russell Munson 
15th Printing; Book is clean, tight, solid. ; B/w photographs; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 93 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bach, Richard THE BRIDGE ACROSS FOREVER A Lovestory
New York William Morrow 1984 0688039170 / 9780688039172 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good DJ; Blue DJ has light edge wear; small nicks, chips; now in myla protector. 
16th Printing; Sequel to "Illusions. " Nice, clean, solid book. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 316 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Balmer, Edwin IN HIS HANDS
NY Longmans, Green & Company 1954 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ; Owner's name front fly. 
Small 8vo; 276 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Balmer, Edwin WITH ALL THE WORLD AWAY
NY Longmans, Green & Company 1958 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good DJ; Foxing to end papers, otherwise solid and clean in like dust jacket. 
Small 8vo; 277 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Barr, Nevada BITTERSWEET
San Francisco Spinsters/Aunt Lute 1989 First Edition Thus Softcover Near Fine; Nearly fine, just very light edgewear and a small ink scribble at the top corner of the front fly. 
Pictorial wraps.; Trade PB; 8vo; 339 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Barrie, J. M. THE LITTLE MINISTER
Boston, MA H. M. Caldwell 1898 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine; Very slight foxing inside volume 1 feps. Illustrated by G. W. H. Ritchie 
TEG. Lovely bindings; red with gilt; untrimmed pages. ; Vol. 1 & 2; Etchings; 4to; 290 & 326 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Barton, Alan F. REVENGE OF THE ELEGANT LADY
NY Vantage Press 1986 0533062365 / 9780533062362 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Good DJ; Dust jacket scuffed, wrinkled. Book nearly fine. 
Inscribed by author to Donna & Jeff Dunnell.; 8vo; 65 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bennett, Arnold THE OLD WIVES' TALE
New York Modern Library Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good DJ; Light edge wear to boards; DJ has light edge wear, too-now in protective plastic. 
Nice, clean, solid copy. ; Modern Library Series; 12mo; 640 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Benson, Arthur Christopher THE UPTON LETTERS
NY G. P. Putnam's 1907 Hardcover Very Good; Spine label rubbed. 
Later Printing; Blue cloth, top edge gilt. clean.; 8vo; 335 + ads pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bernhard, Sandra LOVE LOVE AND LOVE
New York Harper Perennial (1994) Paperback Fine 
Trade PB; 8vo; 151 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Birmingham, G. A. THE SEARCH PARTY
NY Hodder & Soughton N.D. Reprint Hardcover Good+; Front fly removed, otherwise sound and clean. 
Green cloth.; Novels of G. A. Birmingham Series; 8vo; 298 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CranBerryBooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie